Pages

RESULTS

2013 Ithaca GP - Presented by ZEVLIN

Results are HERE ON THE USA CYCLING WEBSITE


2012 Ithaca GP - Presented by TOKEN PRODUCTS
Men - Cat 1/2 - Elite Men - All
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.20Brad White   Holland, MI247483  
2280.05Sven Baumann (1 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI378155  Wolverine Sports Club
3314.90Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI179205  Midwest Cycling Group
4349.75Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI37591  Wolverine Sports Club
5384.60Brad Cole   Lansing, KS215131  KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
6419.45Brad Sullivan   Shawnee, KS213844  
7454.30Andrew Holly   Grand Rapids367247  Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8489.15John Leach (1 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI337826  

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 35+ - 35+
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.54Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI245538  
2349.72John Osgood (1 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI254343  Team Sandbag
3379.90Ray Auger   387948  
4410.08Shaun Schaffert (1 - Cat3)   Clarkston, MI284970  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5440.26Andy Fedewa (2 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI262182  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6470.44Nathan Kearns   Ypsilanti, MI359540  
7500.62Mark Caffyn (2 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI252670  MPI- Main Street Racing team
8530.80John Ammond   Traverse City370232  Einstein Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 45+ - 45+
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.64Jeff Haney   Rockford, MI273412  Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2287.63Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI41215  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3301.62Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI256573  Wolverine Sports Club
4315.61Mark Belanger (1 - Cat3)   St. Clair Shores, MI279343  Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
5329.60Matt Baroli   Troy, MI163946  Wolverine Sports Club
6343.59Michael Seaman (2 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI32045  
7357.58Jim Hilditch (3 - Cat3)   Canton, MI234565  Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
8371.57Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI208526  Wolverine Sports Club
9385.56Ken O'Day (4 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI51473  
10399.55Tom Clark   Sterling Heights, MI262346  
DNFDon Cameron   White Lake, MI94327  

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed - All
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.63Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI179205  Midwest Cycling Group
2297.96Mike Seaman (1 - Cat3)   Mt Pleasant, MI32045  
3318.29Andy Fedewa (1 - Cat2)   Clarkston, MI262182  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4338.62John Osgood (2 - Cat2)   Kimball, MI254343  Team Sandbag
5358.95Mark Hughes (1 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI296403  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6379.28Jim Goerlich (2 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI254334  Team Sandbag
7399.61Ray Auger   387948  
8Russ Greenwood   
9440.27Marc Dettman (2 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI215793  Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10460.60Curt Potocki (3 - Cat3)   Almont, MI262345  Team Sandbag
11480.93Jennifer Conine (4 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI384837  
12501.26Nathan Kearns (3 - Cat4)   Ypsilanti, MI359540  
13521.59Wayne Cook (5 - Cat3)   Clinton Twp., MI7671  

Men - Cat 2/3 - B-Men - All
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.26Ben Rollenhagen (1 - Cat2)   Mt Pleasant, MI240802  Tri-City Cyclists
2306.75Alex Monte-Sano (1 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI234763  
3320.24Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI244235  Ann Arbor Velo Club
4333.73Adam McIntyre (2 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI359411  Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
5347.22Brad Lako (3 - Cat3)   Auburn Hills, MI254600  KLM/Cold Stone
6360.71Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI211378  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7374.20David Lintemuth   Grand Rapids, MI243743  Fusion / LIVESTRONG
8387.69Jonathan Evans (4 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI240895  Hup United
9401.18Ryan McKinnie (5 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI222912  
10414.67Scott Walburn (6 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI276518  Speed Merchants
11428.16Derek Gibbs (7 - Cat3)   Westland, MI271573  Trails-Edge Cycling Team
12441.65Douglas Reed (8 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI349988  
13Russ Greenwood   
14468.63Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MI293290  Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
15482.12Todd Powers   Marysville, MI256547  Team Sandbag
16495.61Alex Gonzalez (9 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI265107  Team Sandbag
17509.10Alexander Gaulin (10 - Cat3)  White Lake, MI311408  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18522.59Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI346096  
19536.08Jim Goerlich (11 - Cat3)   Sterling Heights, MI254334  Team Sandbag
20549.57Cut Potocki (12 - Cat3)   Almont, MI262345  Team Sandbag
21563.06Michael Babcock (13 - Cat3)  East Lansing, MI284404  StomachOfAnger
22Dennis Willard   
23590.04Doug Gatto (14 - Cat3)   Allen Park, MI196826  Trails-Edge Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Juniors - 14 & Und
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Swarthoot   
2Luca Fornari   
3Matthia Fornari   

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Juniors - 15-18
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Swarthoot   

Men - Cat 4 - C-Men - 19-34
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.45Ryan Bolin   Lake Ann, MI379843  
2519.54Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI360323  University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
3533.63Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI296792  Wolverine Sports Club
4547.72Ryan Hebert   Whitmore Lake, MI385812  Tailwind Racing
5561.81Patrick Tomlinson   Marysville, MI300417  Team Sandbag
6575.90Wesley Thelen   Ypsilanti, MI382949  
7589.99James Freed   Ferndale385805  

Men - Cat 4 - C-Men - 35+
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.32Paul deBeer   388239  
2469.04Brad Phaneuf   388206  
3Jamie Buchin   
4482.48John Ammond   Traverse City370232  Einstein Racing
5489.20Rick McDowell   Flint, MI373309  
6495.92Aaron Huntington   Grand Rapids, MI345002  Speed Merchants
7502.64Mark Hughes   Clarkston, MI296403  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8509.36Thomas Sawyer   Saginaw, MI31397  
9Robert Hughes   
10522.80Matt Anderson   Traverse City, MI359531  
11Anthoney Howey   
12536.24Mark Judd   Owosso, MI379543  
13542.96Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI215793  Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
14549.68Tom Lawrence   Grosse Pointe, MI20562  
15556.40Vince Anila   Bloomfield Hills, MI367305  Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
16563.12Robert Falik   Lansing, MI362193  StomachOfAnger
17569.84Jeff Wood   Royal Oak, MI249666  Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
18576.56Dennis Bean-Larson   Kingsley, MI302342  
19Jack McIntyre   
20590.00Scott Adema   Commerce Twp, MI370479  

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite Women
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0347.96Anne Grofvert (1 - Cat3)   Dimondale, MI14256  
1369.60Anne Schwartz (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI119057  
2391.24Kim Chapman   387735  
3412.88Jessica Bratus   Ann Arbor, MI254329  
4434.52Laura Melendez (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI225973  
5456.16Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI246829  
6Rider   
7499.44Vanessa Stauffer   387953  

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite Women - All
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.33Anne Schwartz (1 - Cat2)   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI119057  Flying Rhino Cycling Club
2396.51Kim Chapman   387735  
3423.69Jessica Bratus   Ann Arbor, MI254329  Ann Arbor Velo Club
4450.87Laura Melendez (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI225973  
5478.05Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI246829  CX Bones
6505.23Monica Tory (2 - Cat3)   Kalamazoo, MI255445  Velo Bella
7532.41Vanessa Stauffer   387953  

Women - Cat 2/3 - B-Women - All
Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.15Jennifer Conine (1 - Cat3)   Ypsilanti, MI384837  
2535.96Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI296790  Wolverine Sports Club
3546.77Adrienne O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI254330  
4557.58Ellie Burke (2 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI342636  Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5568.39Amy Haney   Rockford, MI349810  REAL WOMEN TRI
6579.20Sarah McIntyre   Jenison, MI386926  REAL WOMEN TRI
7590.01Diane Weiss   Detroit, MI344922  Fraser Bicycle & Fitness


2009 Ithaca GP
C-Men
1. Doug Jacobson
2. Jeff Nixon
3. Ryan McKinnie
4. Matthew Spruit
5. Curt Potocki
6. Marc Dettman
7. Chris Davison
8. Peter Sandretto
9. Greg Johnson
10. David Chapman
11. Mike Doezema
12. Ben Miller
13. Jeff Festian
14. Lee Premp
15. Patrick Drueke
16. Jamie Rytlewski
17. Chad Ielfree
18. Patrick Tomlinson
19. Greg Geisler (-1 lap)
20. Bob Bydra (-1 lap)
DNF Cameron Marshall

B-Women
1. Heather Kubiak
2. Amy Haney
3. Vanessa Stauffer
4. Andrea Davis

Juniors 14 & Under
1. Billy Kroll
2. Nolan Osgood

B-Men
1. Patrick Russell
2. Scott Fabijanski
3. Erik Koehler
4. Jason Boyton
5. Zack Manio
6. Keith Feldt
7. Ray Auger
8. Daniel Geron
9. David Staublin
10. Brian Mitchell
11. Dave Hollis
12. Matt Levasseur
13. Scott Walburn
14. Todd Powers
15. Mike Koetsier
16. Tom McArdle
17. Douglas reed
18. Russ Greenwood
19. John Kowalczyk
20. Doug Gatto
21. Tim Bender
22. Kurt Martin
23. John Osgood

Elite Women
1. Anne Grofvert
2. Kim Thomas
3. Lillian Ruiz

Juniors 15-18
1. Addison Evon

Elite Men
1. Tim Saari
2. Tony Wieczorek
3. Matt Ashley
4. Michael Simonson
5. Brian Hancock
6. Terry Ritter
7. Rob Selle
8. Jimmy McMurray

Masters 35+
1. Andrew Weir
2. Jeff Haney
3. Mike Seaman
4. Clint Vernon
5. Jimmy McMurray
6. Ron Stack
7. Terry Ritter
8. Ken O'Day
9. Keith Reige
10. Craig Rawlings
11. David Chapman
DNF Bob Wydra

Singlespeed
1. Eric Koehler
2. Wayne Cook
3. Patrick Russell
4. John Osgood
5. Aaron Dowling
6. Brad Hranack
7. Russ Greenwood
8. Trae Bott
9. Dave Staublin
10. Mike Ring
11. Frank Kroll
12. Benjamin Tompkins
13. Ben Miller
14. Jeff Festian
15. Ryan McKinnie

PRIMES
Doug Jacobson, Heather Kubick, Billy Kroll, Erik Koehler (x2), Addison Evon, Matt Ashley, Tim Saari, Mike Seaman


2008 Ithaca GP
C-Men
1st - Mike Koetsier
2nd - John Osgood
3rd - Mark Dettman
4th - Martin Burk
5th - Mike Doezema? (Sorry I can't read the writing very well...)
6th - John Romain
7th - Scott Jankowski
8th - Jeff Festian
9th - Cris Davison


B-Women
1st - Laura Melendez
2nd - Amy Haney


Juniors U-14
1st - Billy Kroll
2nd - Nolan Osgood


Juniors 15-18
1st - Roger Uplegger
2nd - Joe Bernath


B - Men
1st - Ted Ramos
2nd - Patrick Russell
3rd - Brian Jankowski
4th - Anthony Ponton
5th - Scott Fabijanski
6th - Russ Greenwood
7th - Mark Caffyn
8th - Scott Chapin
9th - Todd Powers
10th - Benjamin Miller
11th - Ben Christian


B - Masters 35+
1st - Jeff Janey
2nd - Dave Hollis
3rd - Wayne Cook (SINGLESPEED!)
4th - Randy Rusceak
5th - Tom Sawyer
6th - Jan Gatowski
7th - Franklin Kroll, Sr.
8th - Jeff Wood
DNF - Stave Balogh


ELITE WOMEN
1st - Anne Schwartz
2nd - Susan Schubel
3rd - Karey Collins
4th - Anne Grofvert
5th - Tara Tasma
6th - Lillian Ruiz
7th - Sarah Manning
8th - Brinn Pope


ELITE MASTERS 35+
1st - Don Cameron
2nd - Peter Ehmann
3rd - Mark Walowiec
4th - Terry Ritter
5th - Matt Baroli
6th - Mike Seaman
7th - Brian Mitchell
8th - Jon Morgan
DNF - Jimmy McMurray


ELITE MEN
1st - Mike Wissink
2nd - Jeff Weinert
3rd - Vince Roberge
4th - Tim Saari
5th - Matt Ashley
6th - Tony Wieczorek


PRIME WINNERS:
John Osgood, Todd Powers, Randy Rusceak, Tara Tasma, Roger Uplegger, Matt Ashley, Mike Seaman